jiab suleiman lawsuit
[…] jiab suleiman lawsuit

AboutJiab Suleiman, DO. #MyPalaceSource. endobj On cross-examination, Dr. Hai testified that he did not think Dr. Sabit lied to SIM; the discrepancies between his disclosures and the matters in Dr. Beaghler's letter could have been a matter of differing terminology. endobj Instead, the privilege established by MCL 333.21515 extends to "records, data and knowledge collected for or by individuals or committees assigned a review function described in this article ." The article referenced in this provision is Article 17, which governs a wide variety of health facilities or agencies, including freestanding surgical outpatient facilities. 636c and FRCP 73. It also referenced two specific instances in which Dr. Sabit did not render appropriate medical care.